English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
conditional contract [correct]
OBS: An executory contract the performance of which depends upon a condition. It is not simply an executory contract, since the latter may be an absolute agreement to do or not to do something, but it is a contract whose very existence and performance depend upon a contingency.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat conditionnel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: contrat conditionnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).