English (Military Strategy)
key party [correct]
CONT: The third element of AMF to arrive in the contingency area are the key parties. They are defined as those elements of AMF which are required to control, conduct and support deterrent operations.
French (Stratégie militaire)
groupe-clé [correct, nom masculin]; groupe-clef [proposition, nom masculin]