English (Sea Operations (Military); Replenishment at Sea (Military); Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
afloat prepositioning [correct]
OBS: Afloat prepositioning means having the military equipment and supplies for a contingency already in place in key ocean areas before it is needed.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire); Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
prépositionnement em mer [proposition, nom masculin]