English (Financial Institutions; Financial and Budgetary Management)
Contingency Mechanism [correct]
DEF: A joint scheme between the Bank and Fund to assist troubled economies; initially applied to Mexico.
French (Institutions financières; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dispositif d'action conjoncturelle [nom masculin]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
mecanismo para contingencias [correct, nom masculin]