English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
conditional agreement [correct]
CONT: (Conditional agreements :) The operation and effect of such depend upon the existence of a supposed state of facts, or the performance of a condition, or the happening of a contingency.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 62).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
convention conditionnelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: convention conditionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).