English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
conditional will [correct]; contingent will [correct]
DEF: A will which is dependant for its operation upon the happening of a specified condition or contingency.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
testament conditionnel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: testament conditionnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).