English (Anti-pollution Measures; Security)
cover by a contingency plan [correct]
CONT: A knowledge of transportation routes will identify areas to be covered by contingency plans or expansion of available contingency services or preparedness.
OBS: Transport of dangerous goods.
French (Mesures antipollution; Sécurité)
protéger par un plan d'intervention d'urgence [correct]
OBS: S'applique à une région.