English (Federal Administration)
official duties and responsibilities
CONT: Employees must, within 60 days after appointment, make a confidential report to the designated official of all assets other than exempt assets as described in Section 20 and of all direct and contingent liabilities, where such assets and liabilities might give rise to a conflict of interest in respect of the employee's official duties and responsibilities.
French (Administration fédérale)
fonctions officielles
CONT: Dans les 60 jours suivant leur nomination, les employés doivent présenter à l'administrateur désigné un rapport confidentiel indiquant tous les biens leur appartenant qui ne font pas partie des biens exemptés à l'article 20, ainsi que tous leurs engagements et leurs exigibilités directes, lorsque ces biens et exigibilités pourraient susciter un conflit d'intérêts par rapport à leurs fonctions officielles.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.