English (Translation (General); Language Problems (General); Legal System)
contingently
OBS: As opposed to absolutely.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue (Généralités); Théorie du droit)
d'une façon conditionnelle
OBS: Par opposition à de façon absolue.