English (Loans)
purchase money indebtedness [correct]
CONT: Prior indebtedness shall mean : a) all indebtedness, whether outstanding on the date of the trust indenture or thereafter created : i) for money borrowed by the company ii) for money borrowed by others and guaranteed or assumed, directly or indirectly, by the company iii) constituting purchase money indebtedness for the payment of which the company is directly or contingently liable.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
endettement consécutif à une acquisition [proposition, nom masculin]