English (Environmental Management)
continual improvement [correct]
DEF: Process of enhancing the environmental management system to achieve improvements in overall environmental performance in line with the organization’s policy.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
amélioration continue [proposition, nom féminin]