English (General Vocabulary; Sociology of Human Relations; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
harass [correct]
DEF: To disturb persistently; torment, as with troubles or cares; bother continually; pester; persecute.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
harceler [correct]
DEF: Tourmenter par d'incessantes petites attaques.