English (Nervous System)
axolemma [correct]
CONT: Axoplasm is covered by the tubular sheath-like membrane called axolemma. Axolemma is the continuation of the cell membrane of nerve cell body.
French (Système nerveux)
axolemme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le cytoplasme de l’axone, appelé axoplasme, est entouré d’une membrane plasmique, l’axolemme (lemma : enveloppe, gaine).