English (Computer Graphics)
Sutherland-Hodgman method [correct]
CONT: The Sutherland-Hodgman method... is a point-by-point process. Any screen edge is chosen to clip to. Analysis begins at any point and continues sequentially around the figure, treating each point as a continuation point in a large, closed line string.
French (Infographie)
méthode Sutherland-Hogman [proposition, nom féminin]