English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidemiology)
symptomatic [correct]
DEF: That exhibits symptoms.
CONT: If laboratory testing is not conducted, the symptomatic traveller should continue to isolate for a minimum of 10 days from the onset of symptoms.
PHR: symptomatic case, symptomatic child, symptomatic patient, symptomatic person
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
symptomatique [correct]
DEF: Qui présente des symptômes.
PHR: cas symptomatique, enfant symptomatique, patient symptomatique, personne symptomatique
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Epidemiología)
sintomático [correct]
DEF: Con síntoma o manifestación de un estado de enfermedad.
PHR: caso sintomático