English (Trade)
Deputy Commissioner of Competition [correct]
CONT: Every person holding the office of Deputy Director of Investigation and Research immediately before the coming into force of section 5 shall continue in office as a Deputy Commissioner of Competition referred to in section 8 of the Competition Act, as enacted by this Act.
French (Commerce)
sous-commissaire de la concurrence [nom masculin et féminin]
CONT: Les titulaires de la charge de sous-directeur des enquêtes et recherches avant l'entrée en vigueur de l'article 5 demeurent en fonction comme sous-commissaires de la concurrence visés à l'article 8 de la Loi sur la concurrence, dans sa version modifiée par la présente loi.