English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
enforce the principles [correct]
CONT: The federal government will continue to enforce the principles of the Canada Health Act.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
appliquer les principes [correct]
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral continuera d'appliquer les principes de la Loi canadienne sur la santé.