English (Customer Relations; Federal Administration)
service to the public [correct]
CONT: OCOL [The Office of the Commissioner of Official languages] will continue to monitor and evaluate the performance of institutions subject to the [Official Languages] Act with regard to service to the public and language of work, and it will identify trends in these respects.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Administration fédérale)
service au public [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Commissariat [aux langues officielles] poursuivra sa surveillance et son évaluation du rendement des institutions assujetties à la Loi [sur les langues officielles] relativement à leurs obligations en matière de service au public et de langue de travail et analysera les tendances qui en découlent.
Spanish (Relaciones con los clientes; Administración federal)
servicio al público [nom masculin]; atención al público [nom féminin]