English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law; Labour Disputes)
disability-related absenteeism [correct]
CONT: Disability-related absenteeism is a regular feature in workplaces. As a result, employers need to know whether they must continue to employ employees who demonstrate persisting patterns of intermittent absenteeism related to disability.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit du travail; Conflits du travail)
absentéisme lié à une déficience [correct, nom masculin]