English (Translation (General); Bankruptcy; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Decision-Making Process)
continue in existence [correct]
OBS: Company liquidating its business
French (Traduction (Généralités); Faillites; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Processus décisionnel)
continuer à exister [correct]