English (Translation (General); Laws and Legal Documents)
continue in force [correct]
CONT: Be in force on a certain day and continue in force...
OBS: Decision rendered by a former authority.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Lois et documents juridiques)
continuer de produire son effet; conserver sa validité
CONT: En vigueur à une certaine date et continuer de produire son effet.