English (Translation (General))
continue in office [correct]
CONT: No judge may take the election .... unless the judge has attained the age of sixty-five years and has continued in judicial office for at least fifteen years.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
justifier d'ancienneté
CONT: La faculté visée au paragraphe (1) ne peut être exercée par l'intéressé que s'il a atteint l'âge de soixante-cinq ans et justifie d'au moins quinze ans d'ancienneté dans la magistrature.