English (Surgical Instruments; Obstetric Surgery)
craniotome [correct]
DEF: [A] device for forcibly perforating and dividing of fetal skull in labor in order to allow labor to continue.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie obstétrique)
craniotome [correct, nom masculin]; céphalotome [correct, nom masculin]