English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
continue the stay [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prolonger le sursis [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.