English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
fashion line [correct]; clothing line [correct]
DEF: All of the garments a fashion designer produces for a specific category within their company.
CONT: In the early 1990s, [the company] continued to expand the brand, launching a perfume line and several spin-off clothing lines …
French (Mode)
ligne de mode [correct, nom féminin]; ligne de vêtements [correct, nom féminin]