English (Mental health and hygiene; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
addiction services [correct, pluriel]; addiction treatment services [correct, pluriel]; treatment services [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Treatment services and supports can help people experiencing harms from substance use or addiction. Services can include early identification and intervention, harm reduction approaches and relapse prevention. Services can also include peer support, specialized treatment, continuing care and more.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Drogues et toxicomanie)
services de traitement des dépendances [correct, nom masculin pluriel]; services de traitement [correct, nom masculin pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble d'activités, d'interventions et de soins destiné à aider une personne affectée par un problème de dépendance à cesser, réduire ou mieux gérer sa dépendance et à maintenir ou améliorer son état physiologique, émotionnel et comportemental.