English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
complex continuing care [correct]; CCC [correct]
DEF: [The] continuing, medically complex and specialized services provided to both young and old, sometimes over extended periods of time.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins continus complexes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; SCC [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Services continus, médicalement complexes et spécialisés fournis à des personnes de tous âges, parfois sur de longues périodes.