English (Masonry Practice; Joints and Connections (Construction))
straight joint
OBS: Applies to the continuity of the vertical joints in brickwork.
French (Maçonnerie; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
joint droit [nom masculin]
OBS: Se dit de la continuité des joints verticaux dans le briquetage