English (Urban Studies)
conglomerate
OBS: Cappon Socially viable neighbourhoods with continuity, if not tradition, would have as many people as one can become acquainted within a life time probably 10000 centered in conglomerate forming communities of some 10 such neighbourhoods aggregated in larger units up to a metro level(10 10 10, 000). p. 8
French (Urbanisme)
population agglomérée
OBS: Bardet 1963 On peut donc classer les différentes espèces sociales (population étalée ou population agglomérée) que l'urbaniste devra traiter, dans les six échelons suivants p. 70