English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
instruction model [correct]
CONT: The instruction model maintained by the didactic module records important aspects of the instructional interaction with the student, such as topics that have been covered or explanations that have been given. It avoids repetitions and allows reminders; it also ensures the continuity of the session in terms of instructional actions, for instance when different levels of intervention are available for the same topic, as in SOPHIE-II's explanations or WEST's hints. In general, the instruction model is more than a sequential record of activities : it contains the current goals(as in SCHOLAR's agenda), as well as active plans. Because it can record expectations generated by didactic operations, it can support the detection and repair of breakdowns in communication.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle pédagogique [proposition, nom masculin]