English (IT Security)
continuity of operations [correct]; continuity of service [correct]; service continuity [proposition]
DEF: The maintenance of essential services for an information system after a major failure.
French (Sécurité des TI)
continuité de service [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maintien des fonctions vitales en parlant d'un système informatique victime d'une panne, d'un sabotage ou d'un sinistre.