English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Blood)
Coombs serum [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Sang)
sérum de Coombs [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.