English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Peking cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotonéaster acutifolié [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.