English (Fish)
shorthead sculpin [correct]
OBS: sculpin. Any of numerous spiny large-headed broad-mouthed fishes of Cottidae and closely related scorpaenoid families that usually are scaleless and have scanty and bony flesh.
French (Poissons)
chabot à tête courte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chabot. Petits poissons littoraux, solitaires, à la tête énorme bardée d'épines (famille des cottidés).