English (Paleontology)
oostegite [correct]
OBS: [It is an] inner medially directed lamella arising from [the] coxa of [a] persiopod in female [crustaceans] participating in [the] formation of [a] mid-ventral marsupium.
French (Paléontologie)
oostégite [correct]
OBS: (...) ils ne portent pas d'oostégite (...)