English (Paleontology)
coxal plate [correct]
OBS: [A coxal plate is a] lateral expansion of [a] pereiopod coxa joined broadly to [the] lateral margins of tergites, [of some crustaceans. ]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque coxale [correct]
OBS: (...) coxopodite des péréiopodes [est] étalé en plaque coxale.