English (Paleontology)
coxopod [correct]; coxopodite [correct]
OBS: [A coxopod is] the "coxa" of a crustacean limb.
French (Paléontologie)
coxopodite [correct]
OBS: [Certains crustacés ont les] coxopodites des péréiopodes étroits (...)