English (Paleontology)
epipodite [correct]; epipod [correct]
OBS: [An epipodite is a] Laterally directed ramus(exite) of [the] coxa [of an arthropod] ;may be present or absent.
French (Paléontologie)
épipodite [correct]
OBS: [Les épipodites sont des] prolongements (...) [du] protopodite (...) [d'un Arthropode], à fonction respiratoire.