English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cockspur thorn [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Moraceae.
OBS: cockspur thorn : common name also used to refer to the species Crataegus crus-galli.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Maclura cochinchinensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Moraceae.
OBS: Maclura cochinchinensis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.