English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pringle’s hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine de Pringle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.