English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas’s hawthorn [correct]; black hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine de Douglas [correct, nom féminin]; aubépine noire [nom féminin]; aubépine du Columbia [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.