English (Telecommunications Switching)
multiselector [correct]; crosspoint switch [correct]; cross-point switch [correct]
DEF: A two state switching device having a low transmission impedance in one state and a very high one in the other.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
multi-sélecteur [correct, nom masculin]; commutateur à point de croisement [correct, nom masculin]; commutateur à point de couplage [correct, nom masculin]