English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
crosstalk coupling [correct]; crosstalk coupling loss [correct]
DEF: the ratio of the power in a disturbing circuit to the induced power in the disturbed circuit observed at definite points of the circuits under specified terminal conditions, expressed in dB.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
couplage diaphonique [nom masculin]