English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
minute gletz [correct]
CONT: Bearding : Minutes gletzes caused by coarse bruting and heat generated during crossworking and brillianteering.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
glace minuscule [proposition, nom féminin]