English (Air Pollution)
lead pollution [correct]
CONT: Lead pollution. Lead, a cumulative, cellular poison, can pollute the environment as a result of automobile emissions, lead smelting emissions and paint manufacture. Lead poisoning causes plumbism.
French (Pollution de l'air)
pollution par le plomb [nom féminin]