English (Soil Science)
cumulic humic regosol [correct]; CU.HR [correct]
OBS: A soil of the regosolic order.
OBS: cumulic humic regosol; CU. HR : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
régosol humique cumulique [correct, nom masculin]; RHU.CU [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre régosolique.
OBS: régosol humique cumulique; RHU.CU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.