English (Soil Science)
gleyed cumulic humic regosol [correct]; GLCU.HR [correct]
OBS: A soil of the regosolic order.
OBS: gleyed cumulic humic regosol; GLCU. HR : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
régosol humique cumulique gleyifié [correct, nom masculin]; RHU.CUGL [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre régosolique.
OBS: régosol humique cumulique gleyifié; RHU.CUGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.