English (Soil Science)
gleyed cumulic regosol [correct]; GLCU.R [correct]
OBS: A soil of the regosolic order.
OBS: gleyed cumulic regosol; GLCU. R : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
régosol cumulique gleyifié [correct, nom masculin]; R.CUGL [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre régosolique.
OBS: régosol cumulique gleyifié; R.CUGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.