English (Soil Science)
cumulic regosol [correct]; CU.R [correct]
OBS: A soil of the regosolic order.
OBS: cumulic regosol; CU. R : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
régosol cumulique [correct, nom masculin]; R.CU [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre régosolique.
OBS: régosol cumulique; R.CU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.