English (Petrography)
chromite cumulate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: The massive ores may be described lithologically as "chromitite" or as "chromite cumulates" in cumulus terminology.
French (Pétrographie)
cumulat à chromite [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: En termes lithologiques, on peut désigner les minerais massifs de «chromitite» ou, pour employer la terminologie des cumulats, de «cumulats à chromite».