English (Atmospheric Physics)
trade-wind cumulus [correct]; trade cumulus [correct]
DEF: The characteristic cumulus cloud of the trade winds over the oceans in average, undisturbed, weather conditions.
OBS: These clouds are, generally, 5000 to 7000 feet thick at peak development and are based at about 2000 to 2500 feet altitude.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
cumulus d'alizé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cumulus très répandu dans la ceinture des alizés.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
cumulus de los alisios [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nubes de tipo cumuliforme que son muy comunes en las regiones donde soplan los alisios.