English (Bones and Joints)
os cuneiforme laterale [correct]; third tarsal bone [correct]; ectocuneiform bone [correct]; external cuneiform bone [correct]; lateral cuneiform bone [correct]; third cuneiform bone [correct]; os cuneiforme tertium [latin]
DEF: The most lateral of the three wedge-shaped tarsal bones located medial to the cuboid and between the navicular and first three metatarsal bones.
French (Os et articulations)
troisième cunéiforme [correct, nom masculin]; os cuneiforme laterale [latin]
DEF: Os encastré entre le cuboïde et le deuxième cunéiforme; compris entre le scaphoïde et le deuxième métatarsien.