English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
bis(quinolin-8-olato-N1,O8)copper [correct, voir observation]; bis(8-quinolinolato-N1,O8)copper [correct, voir observation]; Cunilate [correct, marque de commerce]; oxine-copper [correct]; copper(II) 8-hydroxyquinolinate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; copper oxine [correct]
OBS: bis(quinolin-8-olato-N1,O8)copper: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: copper(II) 8-hydroxyquinolinate: obsolete form.
OBS: Also known under names which, if possible, should be avoided, unless they correspond to commercial names, such as: Bioquin; bis(8-oxyquinoline)copper; bis(8-quinolinato)copper; bis(8-quinolinolato) copper; Cellu-Quin; Copper-8; copper 8-hydroxyquinolate; copper hydroxyquinolinate; copper 8-hydroxyquinoline; copper oxinate; copper oxine; copper oxyquinolate; copper oxyquinoline; copper quinolate; copper 8-quinolate; copper 8-quinolinol; copper quinolinolate; cupric 8-hydroxyquinolate; cupric 8-quinolinolate; Dokirin; Fruitdo; 8-hydroxyquinoline copper complex; Milmer; oxime copper; oxine copper.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H12CuN2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bis(quinoléin-8-olato-N1,08)cuivre [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 8-hydroxyquinoléinate de cuivre (II) [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]; oxine de cuivre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bis(quinoléin-8-olato-N1,O8)cuivre : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 8-hydroxyquinoléinate de cuivre (II) : forme vieillie.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H12CuN2O2