English (Human Behaviour)
verbal cueing
OBS: Cue: A signal which elicits behaviour based on previous experience.
OBS: Verbal suggestion: Suggestion ... by means of spoken words. The patient’s responsiveness to verbal suggestion is individually diverse.
OBS: A device used in decision counselling process.
French (Comportement humain)
stimulation verbale [nom féminin]
OBS: Stimulation: Action ou moyen d'accroître une activité de l'individu ou d'un organe [...]