English (Public Service; Labour Disputes)
final level [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the last level in a formal classification grievance where the administrative decision is final and binding on the employer and the employee.
French (Fonction publique; Conflits du travail)
dernier palier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] dernier palier de la procédure formelle de grief de classification où la décision administrative qui s'ensuit est finale et exécutoire pour l'employeur et l'employé.