English (Decision-Making Process)
quality acceptance model
OBS: Norman Maier believes that when it is important that a management decision have high acceptance on the part of employees-that is, that they implement it well-more participation is indicated than when the decision has to be a high-quality decision.
French (Processus décisionnel)
modèle d'adhésion à la qualité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Selon Norman Maier une décision efficace (D.E.) doit tenir compte des deux aspects indépendants de la décision : 1)qualité (Q) qui dépend de données objectives (faits de la situation) et 2)adhésion (A) qui dépend de données subjectives (sentiments des hommes). La formule serait donc : D.E.=Q.xA.