English (Decision-Making Process)
participative decision making [correct]; cooperative decision making [correct]
DEF: An approach to decision making in which the manager shares the problem with subordinates. Together they analyze the problem, generate alternatives, and make the decision.
French (Processus décisionnel)
prise de décision participative [correct, nom féminin]