English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
decision problem [correct]
DEF: The task of deciding in a finite number of steps whether a given problem has a solution.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
problème de décision [correct, nom masculin]; problème décisionnel [correct, nom masculin]