English (Artificial Intelligence)
optimal solution proving [proposition]
OBS: optimal control : dynamic optimisation is particularly concerned with decision making situations... and mathematical formulations of problems involving moving objects in which the time variable enters naturally into the optimisation problem and therefore also appears in its solution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
démonstration de l'optimum [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La partie résolution (du programme Alice) comprend trois phases : propagation des contraintes, génération d'hypothèses, atteinte de la solution et démonstration de l'optimum.