English (Decision-Making Process; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
group decision-making process [correct]
CONT: Some issues are also so simple that a group decision-making process leads to too many cooks in the kitchen : for such trivial issues, having a group make the decision is overkill and can lead to failure.
French (Processus décisionnel; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
processus de prise de décision en groupe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le processus de prise de décision en groupe, certains facteurs peuvent faciliter ou compliquer la prise de décision.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
proceso de toma de decisiones en grupo [nom masculin]