English (Communication and Information Management)
decision processing
CONT: The traditional approach to decision processing is to build a data warehouse and then supply business users with a set of business intelligence tools for accessing the information in the warehouse.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
traitement des décisions [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
procesamiento de decisiones [nom masculin]