English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
decision-making framework [correct]; decision support framework [correct]
CONT: Effective real property management requires decision-making frameworks for investment planning and management that link real property to the delivery of departmental programs.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
cadre décisionnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La gestion efficace des biens immobiliers exige des cadres décisionnels de planification et de gestion des investissements qui établissent des rapports entre les biens immobiliers et la prestation des programmes ministériels.