English (Software; Artificial Intelligence; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
diagnostic decision support system [correct]; DDSS [correct]
CONT: CDSS [clinical decision support systems] for clinical diagnosis are known as diagnostic decision support systems (DDSS). These systems have traditionally provided a computerized "consultation" or filtering step, whereby they might be provided data/user selections, and then output a list of possible or probable diagnoses.
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
système d'aide au diagnostic médical [correct, nom masculin]; système d'aide au diagnostic [correct, nom masculin]; système d'aide à la décision diagnostique [correct, nom masculin]