English (Psychology (General))
behavioural decision theory
CONT: Behavioural decision theory and its application to consumer decision making. One such application is in services marketing where there are still many questions regarding how consumers evaluate and choose services, such as how variability in service outcome effects consumer choice.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie de la décision comportementale [nom féminin]