English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
decision base [correct]; decision database [correct]
DEF: In ITS, a database containing constraints and resources allowing the system to report on its didactic deliberation process (explanation capabilities).
OBS: See also decision tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
base de données décisionnelle [correct, nom féminin]; base décisionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir décisionnel.