English (Decision-Making Process)
incommensurate effect
OBS: The basic prerequisite in dealing with any kind of incommensurate effect in analysis of alternative projects is that full descriptions of such effects be presented to the decision-maker.
French (Processus décisionnel)
effet incommensurable [nom masculin]